Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5215,916
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5645,322
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5605,319
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5615,320
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4368,971
AzulArgentina 14,5849,062
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0737,502
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7997,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0566,870
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0846,888
AmberleyAustralia 10,9026,775
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8034,849
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9204,922
AimoresBrazil 13,6708,494
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0188,090
AltamiraBrazil 11,5407,171
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7437,297
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,9018,638
ApodiBrazil 12,3497,674
AracajuBrazil 12,9308,035
AracuaiBrazil 13,3608,302
AragarcasBrazil 12,8447,982
AraxaBrazil 13,4418,352
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6667,871
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,498931
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0021,866
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,6582,895
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,6792,907
AbecheChad 11,0746,882
AntofagastaChile 12,8017,955
AricaChile 12,2947,640
AltaiChina 5,7473,571
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0236,229
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9796,201
AraucaColombia 9,6956,024
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4095,225
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5165,292
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0605,630
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1695,698
AswanEgypt 9,8126,097
AsyutEgypt 9,5015,904
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1805,083
AsmaraEritrea 10,6506,618
AssabEritrea 10,8066,715
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3397,046
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9974,969
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8145,477
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,8009,197
AccraGhana 11,9927,452
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0394,996
AthensGreece 8,3755,204
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4045,222
AasiaatGreenland 4,2502,641
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8783,031
AputiteqGreenland 4,7562,956
AkureyriIceland 5,1833,221
AgraIndia 8,1855,086
AhmedabadIndia 8,8125,476
AkolaIndia 8,8885,523
AllahabadIndia 8,2155,105
AmritsarIndia 7,8474,876
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1755,701
AbadanIran 8,8035,470
ArakIran 8,3685,200
AlbengaItaly 7,7594,822
AlgheroItaly 8,1395,058
AmendolaItaly 8,0304,990
AnconaItaly 7,8054,850
ArezzoItaly 7,8254,862
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9937,453
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9957,454
AbashiriJapan 3,6782,286
AburatsuJapan 5,4363,378
AikawaJapan 4,5092,802
AjiroJapan 4,7642,960
AkitaJapan 4,2662,651
AkuneJapan 5,4443,383
AomoriJapan 4,1322,567
AsahikawaJapan 3,7842,352
AsosanJapan 5,3223,307
AmmanJordan 8,8815,519
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5954,098
AinaziLatvia 6,1733,836
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6498,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5958,448
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1008,762
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3578,300
AtarMauritania 10,1816,327
AgalegaMauritius 12,9028,017
AcapulcoMexico 7,4184,609
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4403,380
AltaiMongolia 5,5553,452
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2983,292
AgadirMorocco 9,1485,685
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8584,262
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5167,777
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0357,479
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6577,244
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5317,165
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5755,328
AgadezNiger 10,7706,692
AsuncionParaguay 13,5558,423
ArequipaPeru 12,0367,479
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1874,466
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,6856,640
AradRomania 7,4884,653
AjanRussia 2,8771,788
AldanRussia 3,2792,037
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6774,149
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8873,037
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,1481,956
AnadyrRussia 600373
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2833,283
ArmavirRussia 7,3764,583
AstrakhanRussia 7,1024,413
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8935,526
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7324,805
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2815,146
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3565,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5115,289
Abu HamedSudan 10,2906,395
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0226,849
AqiqSudan 10,3436,427
ArbaatSudan 10,1926,334
AromaSudan 10,6456,615
AtbaraSudan 10,4816,513
Abu KamalSyria 8,5265,298
AleppoSyria 8,4015,221
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5135,290
AtakpameTogo 11,7827,321
AdanaTurkey 8,3455,186
AfyonTurkey 8,2195,107
AnkaraTurkey 8,0565,006
AntalyaTurkey 8,4245,235
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7394,809
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2613,891
AberporthUk 6,8014,226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7754,210
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5484,690
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3304,555
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2685,759
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2735,762
ArtigasUruguay 14,1148,771
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1833,842
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,6792,908
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Abilene, TxUsa 5,8583,641
Ada, MnUsa 4,6022,859
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6343,501
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Akron, OhUsa 5,8473,633
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0963,167
Albany, GaUsa 6,6014,102
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9903,722
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0693,150
Albion, NeUsa 5,0173,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2933,289
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4223,370
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,8313,002
Algona, IaUsa 5,1023,170
Alice, TxUsa 6,3683,957
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1253,806
Alliance, NeUsa 4,7972,981
Alma, MiUsa 5,4963,415
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3633,333
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,8803,654
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,4943,414
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0943,787
Amite, LaUsa 6,4363,999
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,120696
Anderson, InUsa 5,7373,565
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3513,947
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8883,659
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6343,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3721,474
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7784,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1844,464
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3293,933
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8653,023
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4822,164
Atchison, KsUsa 5,3753,340
Athens, GaUsa 6,4404,002
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4213,990
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2783,901
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,7521,089
Auburn, NeUsa 5,2943,290
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5564,074
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9302,442
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4603,393
Austin, TxUsa 6,1553,825
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0134,358
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0074,354
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5075,908
AdenYemen 10,7756,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -