Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7654,826
BustAfghanistan 8,2185,107
BatnaAlgeria 8,6785,393
BecharAlgeria 9,1045,657
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5675,324
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2565,752
BiskraAlgeria 8,7825,457
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5295,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,80410,442
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,98010,551
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,97310,547
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,31510,760
ByrdAntarctica 16,55410,287
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,6689,115
BarilocheArgentina 14,4979,009
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4358,970
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3377,045
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8666,752
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8866,765
BrestBelarus 6,8134,234
BrusselsBelgium 7,0004,350
Belize CityBelize 7,8504,878
BeninBenin 11,9277,412
BohiconBenin 11,8357,354
BermudaBermuda 7,3834,588
BageBrazil 14,3138,894
BambuiBrazil 13,5248,404
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7438,540
BarbalhaBrazil 12,4707,749
BarcelosBrazil 10,8596,748
BarraBrazil 12,7187,903
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0557,491
BarreirasBrazil 12,7567,927
BelémBrazil 11,5097,152
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6018,452
BelterraBrazil 11,3687,064
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4757,752
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2118,831
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9358,038
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0128,086
BrevesBrazil 11,4537,117
BurgasBulgaria 7,8414,873
BurundiBurundi 12,8687,996
BatouriCameroon 12,1547,553
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5663,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2962,048
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2432,015
Banff, AbCanada 3,4042,115
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3963,353
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7333,563
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6012,238
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3012,673
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1571,962
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5523,450
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5401,578
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2122,618
Broadview, SkCanada 4,0562,521
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0722,530
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8781,788
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1484,442
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6741,661
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4991,553
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1407,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4527,116
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9199,271
BeijingChina 5,3033,295
BarranquillaColombia 9,1275,672
Benito SalasColombia 9,9096,158
BogotáColombia 9,7846,080
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1814,462
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1747,565
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6337,851
BaniDominican Republic 8,5725,327
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5465,311
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5545,315
BahariyaEgypt 9,3875,833
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2765,764
BiarritzFrance 7,7844,837
BordeauxFrance 7,6384,746
BrestFrance 7,2114,481
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3095,785
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3075,783
BitamGabon 12,4267,722
BanjulGambia 10,8916,768
BerlinGermany 6,8214,239
BrockenGermany 6,8984,287
BokeGuinea 11,2016,960
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,0846,888
BudapestHungary 7,3544,570
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3604,574
BangaloreIndia 9,6636,005
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4845,893
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5775,330
BikanerIndia 8,2785,144
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3945,838
BabolsarIran 8,0134,980
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9225,544
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0124,979
Bandar LengehIran 9,0415,618
BirjandIran 8,2405,121
BushehrIran 8,8895,524
BaghdadIraq 8,5865,335
BasraIraq 8,7935,464
BelmulletIreland 6,5214,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6684,144
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0705,015
BergamoItaly 7,5804,710
BolognaItaly 7,7064,789
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4924,655
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2465,124
BrindisiItaly 8,1185,045
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6967,268
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7057,274
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2943,911
BeirutLebanon 8,6895,399
BenghaziLibya 9,0565,628
BirzaiLithuania 6,3553,949
BitolaMacedonia 8,0555,005
BlantyreMalawi 14,1118,769
BvumbweMalawi 14,1348,783
BintuluMalaysia 9,1075,659
BamakoMali 11,1266,914
Bko-SMali 11,1386,921
BougounMali 11,2677,001
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6866,019
BaitagMongolia 5,7723,587
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3233,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9163,055
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8092,988
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9363,067
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3983,355
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7602,958
BulganMongolia 5,0323,127
BhamawMyanmar 7,6834,774
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5867,821
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8987,393
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6125,352
BilmaNiger 10,5786,573
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1146,907
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3592,709
BergenNorway 5,9363,689
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9383,690
BjornoyaNorway 4,3592,709
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1753,216
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3783,342
BadinPakistan 8,7865,460
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,0795,020
BalakotPakistan 7,6204,735
BarkhanPakistan 8,2125,103
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1095,660
BascoPhilippines 6,9614,325
BialystokPoland 6,7074,168
BejaPortugal 8,3285,175
BragancaPortugal 7,9234,923
BistritaRomania 7,3564,571
BucharestRomania 7,6334,744
BajkitRussia 4,1802,597
BarabinskRussia 5,3563,328
BarnaulRussia 5,3673,335
BerezovoRussia 4,8913,039
BiserRussia 5,5773,466
BlagovescenskRussia 3,8592,398
BogdarinRussia 4,1142,557
BogucanyRussia 4,4202,746
BomnakRussia 3,4272,130
BorRussia 4,4022,736
BorzjaRussia 4,3352,694
BratskRussia 4,4382,758
BelgradeSerbia 7,6454,751
BoSierra Leone 11,5837,198
BontheSierra Leone 11,6167,218
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2884,529
BerberaSomalia 11,0346,857
BusanSouth Korea 5,1943,228
BadajozSpain 8,2445,123
BarcelonaSpain 8,0465,000
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8904,903
BabanusaSudan 11,2767,007
BaselSwitzerland 7,3694,579
BernSwitzerland 7,4394,623
BangkokThailand 8,5965,342
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5755,328
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3105,164
BizerteTunisia 8,5165,292
BalikesirTurkey 8,1555,067
BursaTurkey 8,0795,020
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6544,756
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4584,013
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5114,046
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5094,045
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7824,215
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9724,332
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9784,336
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7142,930
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9133,674
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2163,863
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 774481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 773480
Batesville, MsUsa 6,1393,815
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4343,998
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,1093,175
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1623,829
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1753,837
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3403,940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,2843,284
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3392,696
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 717446
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9413,692
Bettles, AkUsa 812505
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,147713
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,1942,606
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9513,698
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3263,931
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5542,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,4552,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2463,882
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2742,035
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6554,135
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2073,857
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1583,827
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0562,521
Booneville, MsUsa 6,1393,815
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1433,818
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1383,814
Bowler, WiUsa 5,1363,191
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0253,744
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6123,488
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2263,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1703,834
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,9993,728
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2353,875
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7753,589
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,3423,319
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0213,120
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,3343,936
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6014,102
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5233,432
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2123,239
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0833,780
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7913,599
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7683,585
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3393,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2433,880
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4383,379
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8513,636
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9302,442
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4354,621
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6465,994
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4515,873
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7149,143
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7289,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -