Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9824,960
ChlefAlgeria 8,6065,348
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6205,356
CeresArgentina 13,8208,588
ChamicalArgentina 13,6738,497
ChepesArgentina 13,7548,547
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0909,377
ConcordiaArgentina 14,1368,784
CórdobaArgentina 13,8598,612
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8698,618
CorrientesArgentina 13,7228,527
CairnsAustralia 9,9396,176
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8137,341
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9447,422
CedunaAustralia 11,9327,414
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9426,799
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5056,528
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4947,143
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7076,032
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1816,948
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8857,386
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1095,039
CharnocksBarbados 9,5625,942
CotonouBenin 11,9277,412
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8098,581
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9908,694
CabroboBrazil 12,5957,827
CaceresBrazil 12,6257,845
CaetiteBrazil 13,0478,108
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5827,819
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2048,205
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6658,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8208,588
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3977,704
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3568,300
CaparaoBrazil 13,7448,541
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2418,228
CaratingaBrazil 13,6598,488
CaravelasBrazil 13,5598,426
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0088,083
CarolinaBrazil 12,1597,556
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8408,601
CataguasesBrazil 13,8008,576
CatalaoBrazil 13,2578,238
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5158,399
CaxiasBrazil 12,0637,496
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2278,841
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,4337,726
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7968,573
ChapecoBrazil 13,9618,675
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2847,633
CipoBrazil 12,8948,012
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1817,569
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5298,407
CordeiroBrazil 13,8808,625
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9028,017
CorumbaBrazil 12,9408,041
CoximBrazil 13,0008,078
CrateusBrazil 12,1957,578
CuiabaBrazil 12,6427,856
CuritibaBrazil 13,9368,660
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4792,162
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6271,633
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0791,914
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9102,430
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4512,766
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8711,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8691,783
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6571,651
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5453,446
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4742,159
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2803,281
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7773,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0643,768
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0593,765
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9043,669
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5152,184
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7442,948
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3243,309
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,7312,318
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0301,262
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7052,302
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3732,096
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1303,188
Comox, BcCanada 3,1161,936
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5142,184
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5302,193
ChicoChile 14,9819,309
ChillanChile 14,0228,713
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9958,697
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2008,203
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8299,215
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9018,638
ChangchunChina 4,5292,814
ChangduChina 6,9984,348
ChangshaChina 6,5904,095
ChengduChina 6,7434,190
ChongqingChina 6,7484,194
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5285,921
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6304,741
CamagueyCuba 7,9254,924
CasablancaCuba 7,5514,692
ChebCzech Republic 7,0894,405
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4654,017
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4535,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4925,277
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4985,281
CanarEcuador 10,3076,405
CairoEgypt 9,1575,691
CaenFrance 7,1584,448
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4284,616
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7016,650
CocobeachGabon 12,5477,797
CologneGermany 6,9884,342
ChiosGreece 8,3115,165
CorfuGreece 8,2235,110
ConakryGuinea 11,3737,067
CatacamasHonduras 8,2215,109
CholutecaHonduras 8,3275,174
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5545,937
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8214,860
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8214,860
ChahbaharIran 8,9975,591
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5874,094
ClonesIreland 6,5524,071
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5424,065
CorkIreland 6,7924,221
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7984,224
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2945,154
CameriItaly 7,5954,720
CampobassoItaly 8,0304,990
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2185,107
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3105,164
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2385,119
Cape MeleItaly 7,7694,828
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1995,095
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4845,272
CerviaItaly 7,7394,809
CiampinoItaly 8,0084,976
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7444,812
Cisa PassItaly 7,7134,793
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9834,961
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4814,649
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5715,326
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3075,162
ChibaJapan 4,6672,900
ChichibuJapan 4,6732,904
ChichijimaJapan 5,4373,379
ChoshiJapan 4,6222,872
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6325,364
ChilekaMalawi 14,1118,769
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9558,672
ChitipaMalawi 13,4968,386
ChihuahuaMexico 5,9473,695
ComitanMexico 7,8084,852
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1544,446
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6272,875
ChoirMongolia 5,0503,138
CasablancaMorocco 8,8215,481
ChindeMozambique 14,3908,942
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8765,516
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5427,793
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0217,470
CondegaNicaragua 8,3565,192
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4055,844
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4603,393
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9823,096
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1323,189
ChhorPakistan 8,6625,383
ChitralPakistan 7,5234,675
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,7158,523
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3828,315
CajamarcaPeru 10,7946,708
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7276,666
ChiclayoPeru 10,6986,648
ChimbotePeru 10,9956,832
CuzcoPeru 11,7377,293
CzestochowaPoland 6,9864,341
CoimbraPortugal 8,0815,022
CalafatRomania 7,7194,796
CeahlauRomania 7,3564,571
ClujRomania 7,4044,601
ConstantaRomania 7,6404,748
CraiovaRomania 7,6754,769
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8751,786
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2582,646
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9101,187
Cape SmidtaRussia 515320
CaraRussia 3,7142,308
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4363,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,226762
ChitaRussia 4,3322,692
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3202,684
CokurdahRussia 1,7601,094
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,4362,135
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,39210,186
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6532,891
CaceresSpain 8,1845,086
CadizSpain 8,5095,287
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2605,133
CordobaSpain 8,3785,206
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1946,335
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3195,170
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6405,369
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1575,069
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9974,969
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6155,353
ChumphonThailand 8,9855,583
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1145,042
CorumTurkey 7,9604,947
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4574,634
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5444,688
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8924,283
CernovcyUkraine 7,2094,480
ChernigovUkraine 6,8144,234
CarrascoUruguay 14,5709,054
ColoniaUruguay 14,4548,982
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8675,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8853,657
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2623,891
Camden, ScUsa 6,5364,062
Canton, NyUsa 5,7253,558
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9683,087
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6464,130
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8203,617
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,6353,502
Casper, WyUsa 4,5512,828
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4432,139
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1013,791
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4273,994
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1463,198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6964,161
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6874,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0853,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4203,990
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2433,880
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9543,078
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2513,885
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8053,608
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9253,682
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5164,049
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1203,181
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,7902,977
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4913,412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4663,397
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1442,575
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8153,613
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,7022,922
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8863,658
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8833,656
Circleville, OhUsa 5,9083,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,2453,259
Clark, SdUsa 4,7392,945
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,0943,787
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,9813,717
Clayton, NmUsa 5,3123,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7813,592
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3723,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,277794
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5903,474
College Park, MdUsa 6,2243,868
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0153,116
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5763,465
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5364,062
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8123,612
Columbus, InUsa 5,8333,625
Columbus, KsUsa 5,6253,495
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8733,649
Conception, MoUsa 5,3393,318
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,2633,270
Conway, ArUsa 5,9523,699
Conway, ScUsa 6,6234,116
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Corning, ArUsa 5,9003,666
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9013,667
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,4123,985
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0343,750
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9053,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6562,272
Covington, LaUsa 6,4323,997
Covington, TnUsa 5,9453,694
Crete, NeUsa 5,1553,203
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,2602,647
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1644,452
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1644,452
CaracasVenezuela 9,5135,911
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8966,150
CoroVenezuela 9,2975,778
ChipataZambia 13,9308,656
ChomaZambia 14,3918,943
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6549,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -