Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9606,189
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7865,460
DavisAntarctica 17,25010,719
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2866,392
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9776,200
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3827,073
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4997,146
DhakaBangladesh 8,0384,995
D’UccleBelgium 7,0004,350
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4428,353
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5117,774
DouradosBrazil 13,3758,311
DoualaCameroon 12,2137,589
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8663,645
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,1052,551
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1851,358
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9733,711
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7732,344
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4583,392
Dryden, OnCanada 4,5352,818
DuianChina 6,4504,008
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8974,907
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9606,811
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3785,206
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5115,289
DabaaEgypt 9,0955,652
DakhlaEgypt 9,6986,027
DijonFrance 7,3954,595
DresdenGermany 6,9694,331
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9992,485
DebrecenHungary 7,3414,561
DalatangiIceland 5,2783,280
DaltonganjIndia 8,2635,135
DarbhangaIndia 7,9734,954
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4614,637
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4564,633
DumkaIndia 8,1095,039
DwarkaIndia 9,0155,602
DezfulIran 8,5965,341
DublinIreland 6,6454,129
DecimomannuItaly 8,2835,147
DobbiacoItaly 7,4614,636
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8297,351
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8625,507
DagorettiKenya 12,5057,771
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3683,957
DedzaMalawi 13,9788,686
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4803,405
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5022,798
DaweiMyanmar 8,6635,383
De BiltNetherlands 6,8584,262
De KooyNetherlands 6,7654,204
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7614,201
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8907,389
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2887,636
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5777,816
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0463,757
DalbandinPakistan 8,4965,280
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9704,952
DirPakistan 7,5894,716
DroshPakistan 7,5534,694
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4734,644
DohaQatar 9,2675,759
DorohoiRomania 7,2494,505
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6742,283
DudinkaRussia 3,8622,400
DzardzanRussia 2,6981,677
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1955,714
DakarSenegal 10,7336,670
DaruSierra Leone 11,5957,205
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7509,788
DamazinSudan 11,1226,911
DongolaSudan 10,3756,447
DamascusSyria 8,7165,416
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7155,416
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4435,246
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3464,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0548,112
DjerbaTunisia 8,9245,545
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1635,072
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2753,899
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5784,088
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0804,400
DonetskUkraine 7,0974,410
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1615,693
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3543,948
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2323,873
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9433,693
Danville, IlUsa 5,6503,511
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5414,065
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5972,235
David City, NeUsa 5,1263,185
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8323,624
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7252,315
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6104,108
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7072,925
Decatur, IlUsa 5,6063,483
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,1023,792
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8683,646
Delphine, InUsa 5,5983,479
Denton, MdUsa 6,2623,891
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9183,056
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,2553,265
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6292,877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6692,902
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6403,505
Dickson, TnUsa 6,0533,762
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0672,527
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,3293,311
Dover, DeUsa 6,2623,891
Dover, TnUsa 6,0343,749
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9753,713
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,3043,296
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8293,001
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7973,602
Durham, NhUsa 6,0783,777
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7846,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -