Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2415,743
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9295,549
EsquelArgentina 14,6669,113
EzeizaArgentina 14,4558,983
East SaleAustralia 12,1657,559
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5267,784
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5257,783
EssendonAustralia 12,1827,570
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9058,640
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3048,889
EspinosaBrazil 13,1348,162
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3053,297
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3152,060
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2922,045
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2972,049
Edson, AbCanada 3,1641,966
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8541,774
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2692,031
Estevan, SkCanada 4,1392,572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,6191,628
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7511,709
ErlianChina 5,1443,197
El CaranoColombia 9,5715,947
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5014,040
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4755,267
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5805,332
El ArishEgypt 9,0165,602
El TorEgypt 9,3335,800
ErfurtGermany 6,9894,343
EssenGermany 6,9394,312
EsfahanIran 8,4865,273
EilatIsrael 9,1655,695
EsashiJapan 4,0602,523
EldoretKenya 12,3387,667
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1463,198
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0215,605
EeldeNetherlands 6,7484,193
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,630
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3975,218
EnuguNigeria 11,9367,417
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8358,597
EvoraPortugal 8,2675,137
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,9262,440
EkimcanRussia 3,3782,099
Elat’MaRussia 6,2893,908
ElistaRussia 7,1774,460
ErbogacenRussia 3,7862,352
EssejRussia 3,4542,147
Ed DueimSudan 10,9146,782
El FasherSudan 11,0566,870
El GeneinaSudan 11,1016,898
El ObeidSudan 11,0406,860
El ShowakSudan 10,8096,717
En NahudSudan 11,1176,908
EdirneTurkey 7,9434,936
ErzincanTurkey 7,9784,957
ErzurumTurkey 7,9204,922
EskisehirTurkey 8,1055,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,8994,909
EntebbeUganda 12,4447,733
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3843,967
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4614,015
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4403,381
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6454,129
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0483,758
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3652,712
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,4403,380
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,6193,492
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1103,797
Elko, NvUsa 4,3322,692
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,2993,293
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5202,809
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8223,618
Erie, PaUsa 5,7893,597
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,3893,349
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7002,299
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7393,566
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9762,471
Eureka, SdUsa 4,5592,833
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5042,799
Evansville, InUsa 5,8573,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -