Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4384,622
FarahAfghanistan 8,2025,097
FormosaArgentina 13,6228,465
ForrestAustralia 11,9907,450
FrancistownBotswana 14,8659,237
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3427,670
FloraniaBrazil 12,4337,726
FlorestaBrazil 12,6327,850
FlorianoBrazil 12,2747,627
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1838,813
FormosaBrazil 13,0118,085
FortalezaBrazil 12,1237,533
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,7188,524
FrancaBrazil 13,5208,402
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,7172,310
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0031,866
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1561,961
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4881,546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5782,223
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3581,465
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8781,788
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7621,716
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8131,748
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9613,704
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9733,712
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2532,643
FayaChad 10,6266,603
FamagustaCyprus 8,5715,326
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4934,035
FarafraEgypt 9,5395,928
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8357,976
FichtelbergGermany 7,0484,380
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0854,403
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0825,022
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9553,079
FaranahGuinea 11,3717,066
FalconaraItaly 7,8054,850
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7874,839
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0384,995
FonniItaly 8,1985,094
FrontoneItaly 7,8174,858
FrosinoneItaly 8,0244,986
FukauraJapan 4,1842,600
FukueJapan 5,4383,379
FukuiJapan 4,7882,975
FukuokaJapan 5,2843,283
FukushimaJapan 4,4402,759
FukuyamaJapan 5,0733,153
FushikiJapan 4,6802,908
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7174,174
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3928,943
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7749,181
FunchalMadeira 8,7885,461
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3375,802
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8105,474
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8173,615
FaroPortugal 8,4375,243
FerganaRussia 7,0614,388
FreetownSierra Leone 11,4857,137
FalunSweden 5,9113,673
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4644,638
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,019633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,2283,249
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,3783,342
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,0093,113
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,6192,871
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9243,681
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9613,083
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7523,575
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,6862,912
Fayette, IaUsa 5,1903,225
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,7663,583
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5254,055
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8864,279
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8444,253
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6622,897
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7403,567
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0563,142
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5533,451
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,2743,277
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8313,002
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,1023,170
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9203,058
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2244,489
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,5293,436
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8143,613
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6773,528
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,9303,685
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1293,808
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9733,712
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4404,002
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9003,666
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3173,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5552,831
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,6482,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -