Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0074,976
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1325,674
HuamboAngola 14,0678,741
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7036,651
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6577,865
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6677,871
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4096,468
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9114,916
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6881,049
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2033,855
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1823,842
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4733,401
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6783,528
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Hope, BcCanada 3,2962,048
HaikouChina 7,5294,678
HailarChina 4,2962,670
HamiChina 6,0083,733
HetanChina 7,1004,412
HavanaCuba 7,5674,702
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5705,326
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6095,350
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4675,262
HelwanEgypt 9,1865,708
HurguadaEgypt 9,4485,871
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6953,539
HelsinkiFinland 5,9173,677
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8983,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6716,010
HamburgGermany 6,6944,160
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6944,160
HannoverGermany 6,8244,241
HelgolandGermany 6,6324,121
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3434,563
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6565,379
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3902,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2743,277
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0563,142
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3663,334
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,1665,696
HaifaIsrael 8,8065,472
HaboroJapan 3,7572,334
HachijojimaJapan 4,9273,061
HachinoheJapan 4,1282,565
HagiJapan 5,1583,205
HakodateJapan 4,0372,509
HamadaJapan 5,0813,157
HamamatsuJapan 4,8523,015
HikoneJapan 4,8633,022
HimejiJapan 4,9743,091
HiradoJapan 5,3413,319
HirooJapan 3,8822,412
HiroshimaJapan 5,1123,177
HitaJapan 5,2853,284
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4013,356
HunLibya 9,4075,846
HomboriMali 10,9006,773
HomalinMyanmar 7,7224,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4195,232
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,566
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3047,646
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
HororataNew Zealand 12,2997,643
HyderabadPakistan 8,7255,422
HuanucoPeru 11,1736,943
HelPoland 6,5674,081
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,6662,278
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0743,153
HatangaRussia 3,2222,002
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7062,925
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,3108,893
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2595,754
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3174,547
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7585,442
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0613,145
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6312,878
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2226,352
HalaibSudan 9,9386,175
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7126,657
HudeibaSudan 10,4966,522
HaparandaSweden 5,2973,292
HarnosandSweden 5,6813,530
HamaSyria 8,5255,298
HassakahSyria 8,3035,159
Hua HinThailand 8,7395,431
HakkariTurkey 8,1275,050
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6524,134
HersonUkraine 7,3274,553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0824,401
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,2733,898
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9413,692
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7973,602
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1093,796
Hart, MiUsa 5,3593,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1143,799
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9913,102
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,6992,920
Hays, KsUsa 5,2543,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2432,637
Hebron, NeUsa 5,2053,234
Helena, MtUsa 3,9662,465
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7933,600
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4704,020
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3953,974
Hermit, CoUsa 4,9913,101
Hernando, MsUsa 6,0593,765
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5124,047
Highmore, SdUsa 4,6942,917
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2063,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,7013,543
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5903,474
Holly, CoUsa 5,2153,241
Homer, AkUsa 1,172728
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,6203,492
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,9733,712
Horton, KsUsa 5,3483,323
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,6992,920
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1893,846
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3813,344
Houma, LaUsa 6,5384,063
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2933,911
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0443,756
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2193,865
Huron, SdUsa 4,7862,974
HanoiVietnam 7,6224,736
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6175,354
HarareZimbabwe 14,4368,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -