Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5395,928
In SalahAlgeria 9,6095,971
InnsbruckAustria 7,4024,600
IbiriteBrazil 13,6058,454
IguatuBrazil 12,3717,687
IlheusBrazil 13,2618,241
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9717,439
IndaialBrazil 14,0878,754
IpameriBrazil 13,2018,203
IraiBrazil 13,9418,663
IreceBrazil 12,7907,948
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9758,063
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2737,005
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4937,142
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4318,346
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8148,584
ItapevaBrazil 13,8048,578
ItirucuBrazil 13,0798,127
ItuacuBrazil 13,0748,124
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4228,341
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8521,151
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3772,720
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,559969
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4181,503
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5227,781
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5577,181
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9749,927
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4105,226
IzobambaEcuador 10,1036,278
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0935,650
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2005,096
IoanninaGreece 8,2085,101
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2452,638
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6262,874
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7285,424
IranshahrIran 8,7925,463
IstranaItaly 7,5774,709
IidaJapan 4,7712,965
IizukaJapan 5,2633,270
IrakoJapan 4,8903,039
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4814,028
IrozakiJapan 4,8192,995
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4744,023
IshinomakiJapan 4,3402,697
IwamizawaJapan 3,8612,399
IzuharaJapan 5,2713,275
IrbidJordan 8,8215,482
IfraneMorocco 8,8565,503
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6567,865
IlorinNigeria 11,7027,272
InchonNorth Korea 5,0723,152
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9762,471
IslamabadPakistan 7,7074,789
IquitosPeru 10,6866,640
IloiloPhilippines 7,9244,924
IasiRomania 7,3264,552
IcaRussia 2,1681,347
IlirnejRussia 978608
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2732,034
IrkutskRussia 4,6882,913
Ivdel’Russia 5,3203,306
IbizaSpain 8,3115,165
IspartaTurkey 8,3295,176
IstanbulTurkey 7,9934,967
IzmirTurkey 8,2935,154
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1564,447
IzmailUkraine 7,5114,667
Imperial, NeUsa 4,9313,064
Independence, KsUsa 5,5803,468
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,7513,574
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2893,287
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6192,870
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9854,341
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1803,219
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,0873,161
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9093,672
IsokaZambia 13,5548,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -