Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6854,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7154,794
JuninArgentina 14,3228,900
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6778,499
JacobinaBrazil 12,8327,974
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2597,618
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,6057,833
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2818,253
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8138,583
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4092,118
JiuquanChina 6,0973,789
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7985,467
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4725,265
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5005,282
JoensuuFinland 5,6033,482
JokioinenFinland 5,8533,637
JyvskylFinland 5,6643,520
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2442,637
JulianehbGreenland 5,1753,216
JagdalpurIndia 8,8535,502
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3386,424
JerusalemIsrael 8,9065,535
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5305,301
JosNigeria 11,5607,184
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7042,923
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7012,921
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4205,232
JhelumPakistan 7,7554,819
JiwaniPakistan 8,9825,581
JuliacaPeru 12,0127,464
JakutskRussia 2,8551,774
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1664,453
JenisejskRussia 4,6022,860
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,6112,244
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,4742,159
JamestownSaint Helena 14,3068,890
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9456,180
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3936,459
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3929,564
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4875,274
JubaSudan 11,9307,414
JokkmokkSweden 5,2333,252
JönköpingSweden 6,2293,871
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2333,873
JendoubaTunisia 8,6015,345
JerbaTunisia 8,8925,526
JerseyUk 7,1424,438
JaltaUkraine 7,5414,686
Jackson, MsUsa 6,2993,914
Jackson, TnUsa 6,0353,750
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8524,258
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,5613,456
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0103,735
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,9841,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -