Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7464,813
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1755,080
KhostAfghanistan 7,8454,875
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5384,684
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,81010,446
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2327,601
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4664,640
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7314,804
KandiBenin 11,4007,084
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0083,112
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0073,112
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Kenora, OnCanada 4,4682,777
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,284798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3091,435
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7542,954
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6993,541
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0104,356
KashiChina 7,0084,355
KunmingChina 7,3664,577
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1338,161
KhargaEgypt 9,6816,016
KosseirEgypt 9,5505,935
KajaaniFinland 5,4423,382
KuopioFinland 5,5943,476
KuusamoFinland 5,2453,260
KarlsruheGermany 7,2094,480
KasselGermany 6,9544,321
KonstanzGermany 7,3564,571
KumasiGhana 11,8557,367
KalamataGreece 8,4925,277
KerkiraGreece 8,2235,110
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5705,326
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4552,768
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6332,879
KankanGuinea 11,3557,056
KindiaGuinea 11,3337,043
KissidougouGuinea 11,4507,115
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1253,184
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1214,425
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1224,426
KeszthelyHungary 7,4454,627
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3873,348
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2395,120
KotaIndia 8,4765,267
KozhikodeIndia 9,9136,160
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0306,233
KermanIran 8,5825,333
KermanshahIran 8,4005,220
Khoram AbadIran 8,4725,265
KilkennyIreland 6,7274,180
KingstonJamaica 8,3245,173
KagoshimaJapan 5,4763,403
KanazawaJapan 4,7182,932
KaruizawaJapan 4,6602,895
KatsuuraJapan 4,7032,923
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7342,942
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6652,278
KobeJapan 4,9643,085
KochiJapan 5,1473,198
KofuJapan 4,7262,937
KumagayaJapan 4,6442,886
KumamotoJapan 5,3453,321
KumejimaJapan 6,1583,827
KureJapan 5,1253,185
KushiroJapan 3,7722,344
KutchanJapan 3,9342,445
KyotoJapan 4,9103,051
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8583,640
KitaleKenya 12,2897,636
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9345,551
KufraLibya 9,9046,154
KaunasLithuania 6,5064,043
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4303,996
KybartaiLithuania 6,5414,065
KarongaMalawi 13,5108,395
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2855,770
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6955,403
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6285,983
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3345,800
KuantanMalaysia 9,4865,895
KuchingMalaysia 9,4015,842
KayesMali 10,8766,759
KeniebaMali 11,0536,869
KidalMali 10,5806,574
KitaMali 11,0576,871
KoutiaMali 11,1866,951
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6124,109
KisinevMoldova 7,3284,554
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4892,790
KhatgalMongolia 5,0223,121
KhovdMongolia 5,5873,472
KhujirtMongolia 5,2403,256
KhutagMongolia 5,0143,116
KenitraMorocco 8,7525,439
KalewaMyanmar 7,9164,919
KathaMyanmar 7,7314,804
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0665,633
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3315,177
KengtungMyanmar 7,8744,893
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5744,707
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5749,678
KathmanduNepal 7,8394,871
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,8856,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9937,452
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8137,341
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6517,240
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8727,378
KanoNigeria 11,3177,033
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9453,073
KarasjokNorway 4,8883,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7543,576
KristiansandNorway 6,1893,846
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6393,504
KhasabOman 9,0325,613
KarachiPakistan 8,8365,491
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8205,481
KhanpurPakistan 8,3055,161
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5315,301
KororPalau 7,7784,833
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1564,447
KlodzkoPoland 7,0384,374
KoszalinPoland 6,6214,115
KrakowPoland 7,0634,389
KalakanRussia 3,9232,438
KaliningradRussia 6,5444,067
KamenskoeRussia 1,215755
KandalaksaRussia 5,0873,161
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8062,986
KazanRussia 6,0713,773
KemRussia 5,3053,296
KerchRussia 7,4084,604
KhabarovskRussia 3,6702,281
KirenskRussia 4,0642,525
KirovRussia 5,7573,577
KljuciRussia 1,8851,172
KolpasevRussia 4,9273,062
KorfRussia 1,359844
KostromaRussia 6,0053,731
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,0771,291
KotlasRussia 5,5363,440
KrasnodarRussia 7,4044,601
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2253,868
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7933,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7972,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4322,133
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3033,917
KurganRussia 5,7233,556
KurskRussia 6,7184,175
KyraRussia 4,6062,862
KigaliRwanda 12,7067,896
KoldaSenegal 10,9856,826
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4077,089
KosiceSlovakia 7,2084,479
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7419,782
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6542,892
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1156,286
KadugliSudan 11,2867,013
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4226,476
KassalaSudan 10,6816,637
KhartoumSudan 10,7356,671
KostiSudan 11,0006,836
KalmarSweden 6,3493,945
KaresuandoSweden 5,0183,119
KarlstadSweden 6,0463,757
KristianstadSweden 6,4233,992
KamishliSyria 8,2345,117
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6125,352
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6895,400
Khon KaenThailand 8,2205,108
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6425,370
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4025,221
KairouanTunisia 8,6925,401
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2515,127
KarsTurkey 7,8194,859
KastamonuTurkey 7,8884,902
KayseriTurkey 8,1515,065
KonyaTurkey 8,2785,144
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2514,506
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8914,904
KinlossUk 6,2013,853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9154,297
KievUkraine 6,9384,312
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1994,473
KirovogradUkraine 7,1264,428
KlepininoUkraine 7,4134,607
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1134,420
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9054,291
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1664,453
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5373,441
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7132,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4183,367
Keene, NhUsa 6,0383,752
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7293,560
Kenton, OkUsa 5,2663,272
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4384,622
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8413,008
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,069664
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,5863,471
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5684,081
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9402,449
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2293,871
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,295804
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 330205
KabompoZambia 14,0778,748
KabweZambia 14,1068,766
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1008,762
KafirondaZambia 13,9088,643
KaomaZambia 14,2018,825
KasamaZambia 13,5948,447
KasempaZambia 14,0478,729
KawambwaZambia 13,5858,442
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3478,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -