Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9104,915
LuandaAngola 13,6388,475
LuenaAngola 13,9248,652
La PlataArgentina 14,4989,009
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8838,006
La RiojaArgentina 13,5528,422
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1728,807
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2939,503
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3688,307
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5287,785
LavertonAustralia 12,2007,581
LearmonthAustralia 11,6587,244
LongreachAustralia 10,6826,638
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6826,638
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1846,950
Low HeadAustralia 12,4857,759
LinzAustria 7,2904,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9393,690
LerwickUk 5,9403,691
La PazBolivia 12,2067,585
LavrasBrazil 13,6918,508
LencoisBrazil 12,9418,042
LinharesBrazil 13,7008,513
LondrinaBrazil 13,6498,481
LomBulgaria 7,7354,806
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,5372,198
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0433,134
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3531,462
Langara, BcCanada 2,3721,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,5302,815
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6572,272
London, OnCanada 5,6573,515
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6372,260
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,5832,227
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2181,999
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3305,798
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4088,332
LanzhouChina 6,2193,865
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4024,600
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9436,179
LimonCosta Rica 8,8525,501
LarnacaCyprus 8,6025,345
LimassolCyprus 8,6325,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8168,585
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3698,307
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4253,992
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6165,354
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5845,334
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3825,209
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0266,230
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4476,492
LuxorEgypt 9,6265,982
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1585,069
Laucala BayFiji 9,4265,858
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7923,600
Le MansFrance 7,3004,536
LilleFrance 7,0224,363
LyonFrance 7,5664,701
LambarnGabon 12,7387,915
LastourvilleGabon 12,7487,922
LibrevilleGabon 12,6087,835
LeipzigGermany 6,9414,313
LindenbergGermany 6,8484,256
LamiaGreece 8,2855,149
LarissaGreece 8,2045,098
LemnosGreece 8,1545,067
LimnosGreece 8,1495,064
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1505,686
LabeGuinea 11,2046,962
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9683,087
La CeibaHonduras 8,0955,031
La MesaHonduras 8,0765,019
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4904,654
LudhianaIndia 7,8864,900
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7095,412
LatinaItaly 8,0364,994
LatronicoItaly 8,1905,089
LecceItaly 8,1645,073
LodwarKenya 12,0467,486
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9044,912
LiepajaLatvia 6,3483,945
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4374,000
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1374,435
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0064,975
LabuanMalaysia 8,7955,465
LuqaMalta 8,6665,385
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3435,806
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2143,862
LashioMyanmar 7,7924,842
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9447,422
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0127,464
LagosNigeria 11,9077,399
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8663,645
LillehammerNorway 5,8663,645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8754,894
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2438,230
LimaPeru 11,3507,053
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6244,738
LisbonPortugal 8,2365,118
LeninbadRussia 7,1454,440
LevsiRussia 5,2993,293
LungiSierra Leone 11,4857,137
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5324,680
LanzaroteSpain 9,2475,746
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8904,903
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5244,676
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5424,687
LatakiaSyria 8,4965,280
LampangThailand 8,1835,085
LoeiThailand 8,1675,075
Lop BuriThailand 8,4845,272
LomeTogo 11,9407,420
LeemingUk 6,5844,092
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9393,690
London, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
London-GatwickUk 6,9354,310
LynehamUk 6,8914,282
L’VovUkraine 7,0654,391
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2224,488
LozovajaUkraine 7,0284,367
LubnyUkraine 6,9534,321
LuckUkraine 6,9554,322
LuganskUkraine 7,0194,362
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,1433,196
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4223,370
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4223,991
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3743,961
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8424,252
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8353,626
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4342,755
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5743,464
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,0583,765
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,2613,270
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4592,771
Langdon, NdUsa 4,3792,721
Laramie, WyUsa 4,7362,943
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,3493,945
Larned, KsUsa 5,3503,324
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1703,213
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8162,993
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2203,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0783,777
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0133,115
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6193,492
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,4793,404
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7342,942
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9663,707
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2973,913
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1753,837
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1903,846
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7622,338
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0213,741
Lexington, MoUsa 5,4793,404
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2343,874
Libby, MtUsa 3,6472,266
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,1803,219
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1783,839
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,6482,888
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9683,709
Llano, TxUsa 6,0283,746
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8863,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9123,052
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8853,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8903,039
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,3113,300
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4704,020
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9233,681
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2813,903
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0413,133
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8213,617
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,6433,506
Luling, TxUsa 6,2183,864
Lusk, WyUsa 4,6562,893
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2893,908
LivingstoneZambia 14,5199,022
LundaziZambia 13,7798,562
LusakaZambia 14,2128,831
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2018,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -