Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7484,815
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5914,717
MilianaAlgeria 8,6015,345
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3468,915
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0919,999
Malarg EArgentina 14,0268,716
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6149,081
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7989,195
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0878,754
MendozaArgentina 13,8048,578
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8028,577
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,0508,731
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2936,396
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6728,496
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3207,034
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9217,408
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1777,567
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1897,574
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8917,389
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2997,643
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5406,549
MuharraqBahrain 9,1825,706
MinskBelarus 6,5804,089
MogilevBelarus 6,5534,072
MaunBotswana 14,7929,192
MacapaBrazil 11,2526,992
MacauBrazil 12,3347,665
MaceioBrazil 12,8477,983
MachadoBrazil 13,6978,512
ManausBrazil 11,2056,963
MarabaBrazil 11,8867,386
MaringaBrazil 13,6198,463
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3397,046
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1498,171
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7977,952
MonteiroBrazil 12,6117,836
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2738,248
Morada NovaBrazil 12,2697,624
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,8077,958
MamfeCameroon 12,0227,471
MarouaCameroon 11,4907,140
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3482,081
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5613,456
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8112,368
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,607998
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7281,695
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7222,313
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1821,977
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0193,740
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6473,509
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7393,567
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7313,561
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,9262,440
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,9123,053
Morden, MbCanada 4,3592,709
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5523,450
MoundouChad 11,6927,265
MatecanaColombia 9,7026,029
MoroniComoros 13,4708,371
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1144,421
MarstalDenmark 6,5594,076
Melville HallDominica 9,2345,738
MichesDominican Republic 8,5555,316
MocaDominican Republic 8,4525,252
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5415,308
MilagroEcuador 10,2336,359
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0775,641
MinyaEgypt 9,3905,835
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2407,606
MassawaEritrea 10,6026,589
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6793,529
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9513,698
MarseilleFrance 7,8214,860
MontpellierFrance 7,8004,847
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,7586,685
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3546,434
MakokouGabon 12,5927,825
MayumbaGabon 13,0388,102
MitzicGabon 12,5707,811
MkamboGabon 12,5397,792
MoandaGabon 12,8217,967
MouilaGabon 12,8657,995
MagdeburgGermany 6,8634,264
MunichGermany 7,2814,525
MünsterGermany 6,8784,274
MethoniGreece 8,5205,294
MilosGreece 8,5105,288
MitiliniGreece 8,2295,114
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2265,112
MacentaGuinea 11,5567,181
MamouGuinea 11,3127,030
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2512,642
MiskolcHungary 7,2784,523
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,7836,079
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8884,901
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2375,740
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1855,708
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,7735,452
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,6525,376
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7116,035
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2195,729
MashhadIran 7,8704,890
Malin HeadIreland 6,4223,991
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9074,913
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1495,064
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4015,221
MilanItaly 7,6044,725
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5844,713
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9454,937
ManIvory Coast 11,7127,278
MaebashiJapan 4,6322,879
MaizuruJapan 4,8863,036
MakurazakiJapan 5,5153,427
MatsueJapan 4,9833,096
MatsumotoJapan 4,6942,917
MatsuyamaJapan 5,1523,202
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0163,739
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3003,293
MishimaJapan 4,7642,961
MitoJapan 4,5752,843
MiyakejimaJapan 4,8393,007
MiyakoJapan 4,1942,606
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3783,963
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4353,377
MiyazakiJapan 5,4003,356
MombetsuJapan 3,6872,291
MoriokaJapan 4,2232,624
MuroranJapan 3,9812,474
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1513,201
MutsuJapan 4,0682,528
Ma’AnJordan 9,0835,644
MafraqJordan 8,8355,490
MombasaKenya 12,7357,914
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,3246,415
MaseruLesotho 15,7519,788
MonroviaLiberia 11,7947,329
MisratahLibya 9,0575,628
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8038,577
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1278,779
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3248,901
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3568,921
MakhangaMalawi 14,1978,822
MangochiMalawi 13,9698,680
MwmosaMalawi 14,1408,787
MzimbaMalawi 13,7278,530
MzuzuMalawi 13,6718,495
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6836,017
MersingMalaysia 9,5945,962
MiriMalaysia 8,9495,561
MaleMaldives 10,7346,671
MenakaMali 10,8706,755
MoptiMali 10,9666,815
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,7264,180
MazatlanMexico 6,4744,023
MeridaMexico 7,4464,627
Mexico CityMexico 7,1754,459
MonterreyMexico 6,4974,037
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0564,385
MaantyMongolia 5,0043,109
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1963,229
MatadMongolia 4,6622,897
MurenMongolia 5,0953,166
MarrakechMorocco 9,0325,612
MeknesMorocco 8,8105,474
MideltMorocco 8,9505,562
MaputoMozambique 15,2769,493
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8908,632
MandalayMyanmar 7,9604,947
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0885,026
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8155,478
MindatMyanmar 8,1155,043
MonywaMyanmar 7,9914,966
MyeikMyanmar 8,8155,478
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5644,700
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9924,345
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7387,294
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1227,533
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2937,639
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4805,270
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5145,290
MagariaNiger 11,2126,967
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1856,951
MaradiNiger 11,1576,933
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3377,045
MakurdiNigeria 11,7977,331
MinnaNigeria 11,5847,198
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,3403,318
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2773,279
MajisOman 9,2065,721
MasirahOman 9,5395,928
Muscat  Oman 9,2485,747
MultanPakistan 8,1185,045
MurreePakistan 7,6664,764
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6955,403
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0988,139
MoyobambaPeru 10,7506,680
MactanPhilippines 7,9024,911
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5984,721
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8724,891
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6477,859
MagadanRussia 2,0871,297
MahackalaRussia 7,4634,638
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2912,667
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2902,666
MarkovoRussia 924574
MinusinskRussia 5,0483,137
MogocaRussia 3,9082,429
MoscowRussia 6,2563,888
MurmanskRussia 4,8873,037
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6245,980
MatamSenegal 10,7146,658
MogadishuSomalia 11,9337,415
MadridSpain 8,1005,033
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1055,037
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2155,105
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5115,289
MelillaSpain 8,6795,393
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4185,231
MalakalSudan 11,4157,093
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3529,540
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4904,654
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1485,063
Mae SariangThailand 8,2635,135
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3855,211
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1265,050
MalatyaTurkey 8,1415,059
MersinTurkey 8,3765,205
MuglaTurkey 8,4145,229
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6794,150
ManstonUk 6,9274,305
MeloUruguay 14,4098,954
MercedesUruguay 14,3248,901
MontevideoUruguay 14,5639,050
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5484,069
Madison, FlUsa 6,7434,190
Madison, InUsa 5,8773,652
Madison, NeUsa 5,0613,145
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,2953,290
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,3443,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2793,280
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,8203,617
Marengo, IlUsa 5,4163,366
Marion, InUsa 5,6423,506
Marion, NcUsa 6,2973,913
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,0573,142
Marshall, TxUsa 6,0853,781
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1783,839
Mc Grath, AkUsa 765476
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9513,698
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5122,804
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,8083,609
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1633,830
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,3743,340
Medford, WiUsa 5,0653,147
Mellette, SdUsa 4,6942,917
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,0373,751
Mena, ArUsa 5,8633,643
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,3573,950
Mexia, TxUsa 6,0743,775
Mexico, MoUsa 5,5683,460
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3804,586
Midland, TxUsa 5,7933,600
Milan, MnUsa 4,8283,000
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7802,970
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,2562,645
Milford, DeUsa 6,3043,917
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5474,068
Millen, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Millport, OhUsa 5,8583,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1493,821
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,3753,340
Minden, NeUsa 5,0663,148
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9623,083
Minonk, IlUsa 5,5183,429
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8442,389
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5414,065
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4013,356
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4223,370
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8283,000
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4654,017
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9463,074
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2063,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6114,108
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2973,913
Moro, OrUsa 3,7132,308
Morris, MnUsa 4,7372,943
Morrison, IlUsa 5,3923,350
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2433,880
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5823,469
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4053,358
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4023,357
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9443,693
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,7973,602
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1203,803
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,4263,372
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,7293,560
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4985,902
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2945,775
MaracayVenezuela 9,5055,906
MaturinVenezuela 9,7486,057
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4065,845
MeridaVenezuela 9,5195,915
MagoyeZambia 14,2918,880
MansaZambia 13,7318,533
MbalaZambia 13,4408,352
MfuweZambia 13,9128,645
MisamfuZambia 13,5798,438
MonguZambia 14,2728,869
MpikaZambia 13,7728,558
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9418,663
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2308,843
MumbwaZambia 14,1958,821
MwinilungaZambia 13,8708,619
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6769,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -