Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6744,768
NeuquenArgentina 14,4228,962
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4118,955
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7546,683
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1676,318
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7427,296
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0087,462
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5784,709
NatitingouBenin 11,4807,134
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8998,637
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8367,355
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0307,475
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1233,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2071,993
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7273,559
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1143,178
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9311,200
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,5992,237
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4153,365
N’DjamenaChad 11,3007,022
NanchangChina 6,4173,988
NanjingChina 5,9543,700
NanningChina 7,3564,571
NicosiaCyprus 8,5775,330
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5564,074
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5065,286
NegeleEthiopia 11,7207,283
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3915,836
NandiFiji 9,3915,836
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7453,570
NancyFrance 7,2404,499
NantesFrance 7,3754,583
NiceFrance 7,8024,848
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7244,178
NurembergGermany 7,1544,445
NurnbergGermany 7,1534,445
NaxosGreece 8,4595,256
NanortalikGreenland 5,2533,264
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1463,198
NordGreenland 3,5082,180
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6962,918
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6607,246
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,7675,448
New DelhiIndia 8,0725,016
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1075,038
NaganoJapan 4,6442,886
NagasakiJapan 5,3893,349
NagoJapan 6,0803,778
NagoyaJapan 4,8433,009
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,1323,810
NaraJapan 4,9373,068
NazeJapan 5,8363,626
NemuroJapan 3,6882,292
NiigataJapan 4,4852,787
NikkoJapan 4,5812,847
NobeokaJapan 5,3263,310
NairobiKenya 12,5057,771
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9714,332
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8094,231
NidaLithuania 6,4784,026
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4918,384
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2528,856
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6818,502
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8268,591
NaraMali 10,8566,746
NioroMali 10,8206,724
NemaMauritania 10,6966,647
NouakchottMauritania 10,3956,459
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0356,236
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8027,334
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0387,480
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5345,303
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0706,879
NiameyNiger 11,1346,919
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0343,128
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7082,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8832,413
NawabshahPakistan 8,6365,367
NokkundiPakistan 8,5575,317
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9098,022
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6044,726
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7662,961
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1202,560
NikolaevRussia 7,2914,531
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,0241,879
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,7731,102
NizneangarskRussia 4,1672,589
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6662,899
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1353,191
NovgorodRussia 6,0413,754
NovosibirskRussia 5,2363,254
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,1506,307
No. 6Sudan 10,1696,319
NyalaSudan 11,2346,981
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0344,992
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4185,231
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1495,685
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0785,020
NarathiwatThailand 9,2805,766
NigdeTurkey 8,2475,125
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6744,769
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1984,473
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6863,533
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6863,533
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,0753,775
Natchez, MsUsa 6,3143,924
Neosho, MoUsa 5,6703,523
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1753,837
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1823,841
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9003,666
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,1713,213
New London, WiUsa 5,2043,234
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5304,058
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5214,052
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,0093,113
New YorkUsa 6,1513,822
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1933,849
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1773,839
Newark, NjUsa 6,1733,836
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1733,214
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,5353,440
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4594,013
Newport, TnUsa 6,2543,886
Nome, AlaskaUsa 274171
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0443,134
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7222,313
North Loup, NeUsa 4,9723,090
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,9773,093
Norton, KsUsa 5,1153,178
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7653,583
NdolaZambia 13,9438,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -