Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6585,380
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8946,148
OranArgentina 13,0468,107
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5577,181
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3927,079
OstendeBelgium 6,9474,317
ObidosBrazil 11,2707,004
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2326,980
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6673,522
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6693,523
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3628,925
OdenseDenmark 6,5004,039
OtavaloEcuador 10,0546,248
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6846,018
OuluFinland 5,3873,348
OroomiehIran 8,0915,028
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1105,040
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4787,132
ObihiroJapan 3,8282,379
OfunatoJapan 4,2612,648
OitaJapan 5,2643,271
OkayamaJapan 5,0233,121
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9653,707
OmaezakiJapan 4,8453,011
OmuJapan 3,6812,288
OnahamaJapan 4,5022,797
OsakaJapan 4,9523,078
OshimaJapan 4,7832,972
OtaruJapan 3,8972,421
OwaseJapan 4,9843,097
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1205,668
OujoaMorocco 8,7435,433
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8586,126
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4297,723
OphirNew Zealand 12,4987,767
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6347,851
OcotalNicaragua 8,3255,173
OrlandNorway 5,5753,464
OsloNorway 5,9933,724
OhotskRussia 2,4401,516
OkhotskRussia 2,4401,516
OlekminskRussia 3,3562,086
OlenekRussia 3,1191,938
OmskRussia 5,5413,443
OnegaRussia 5,3783,342
OrenburgRussia 6,3713,959
OymyakonRussia 2,2021,368
OviedoSpain 7,7604,822
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6273,497
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0613,766
OdessaUkraine 7,3724,581
OvrucUkraine 6,8574,261
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1993,852
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,0173,117
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1353,813
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3002,672
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1963,229
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7253,558
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,6643,520
Olathe, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8913,039
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4502,144
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1763,217
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1653,209
Oolitic, InUsa 5,7893,597
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0724,394
Orono, MeUsa 5,9633,705
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2463,260
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8113,611
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,5113,424
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,9043,669
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5323,437
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8633,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -