Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9515,562
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1535,688
ParanaArgentina 14,0728,745
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0158,709
PehuajoArgentina 14,4068,952
PergaminoArgentina 14,2748,870
PigeArgentina 14,5509,042
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9088,643
PosadasArgentina 13,8388,599
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5808,439
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7518,545
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5659,051
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5627,806
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2807,010
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0605,009
ParakouBenin 11,5967,206
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7887,947
ParacatuBrazil 13,2038,205
ParanaBrazil 12,6847,882
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9788,686
ParanaibaBrazil 13,2768,250
ParintinsBrazil 11,2937,018
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9357,417
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0838,751
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3598,302
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4887,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7287,910
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3018,265
PeixeBrazil 12,6047,832
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6437,856
PicosBrazil 12,3637,683
PiraiBrazil 13,8798,624
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9768,064
PompeuBrazil 13,4858,379
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3678,306
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9408,662
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6117,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3108,893
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4647,745
PosseBrazil 12,9038,018
PlevenBulgaria 7,7694,828
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9064,913
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6245,359
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9111,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2051,991
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3722,095
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,5012,797
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1501,958
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0743,775
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9241,817
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2882,664
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,6772,285
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8601,778
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4831,543
Princeton, BcCanada 3,9842,475
ParronChile 13,8588,612
Puerto AysenChile 14,8299,215
Puerto MonttChile 14,4398,973
Punta ArenasChile 15,5929,689
PingbianChina 6,2673,894
PeralesColombia 9,7676,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9286,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7705,450
PragueCzech Republic 7,0834,401
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5365,304
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4915,276
PoloDominican Republic 8,5515,314
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4135,228
PichilingueEcuador 10,1366,299
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0856,267
PuyoEcuador 10,2466,367
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0175,603
ParisFrance 7,2134,482
PerpignanFrance 7,8904,903
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,19210,062
Port-GentilGabon 12,7357,914
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6626,004
PotsdamGermany 6,8314,245
PatrasGreece 8,3635,197
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2662,030
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3123,301
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1515,687
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4745,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2855,149
PecsHungary 7,5244,676
PambanIndia 9,9766,199
PuneIndia 9,2365,739
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0936,272
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5995,965
PadovaItaly 7,6074,727
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5254,676
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4175,230
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4105,226
PantelleriaItaly 8,5645,322
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6774,770
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2465,124
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8644,887
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9344,931
PiacenzaItaly 7,6644,763
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8014,848
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7154,794
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1075,038
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1295,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0254,987
PrizziItaly 8,4605,257
PakseLaos 8,2225,109
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4645,881
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,8828,626
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9118,645
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0254,365
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9224,923
PatheinMyanmar 8,5465,310
PutaoMyanmar 7,3664,578
PyiMyanmar 8,3205,170
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9076,156
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9067,398
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4095,225
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1157,528
PohangNorth Korea 5,0893,162
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9623,083
PadidanPakistan 8,5825,333
PanjgurPakistan 8,7075,411
ParachinarPakistan 7,7874,839
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,9065,534
PeshawarPakistan 7,7214,798
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1015,655
PilarParaguay 13,6868,505
PiscoPeru 11,5647,186
PiuraPeru 10,5026,526
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7647,310
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1885,088
PoznanPoland 6,8184,237
PrzemyslPoland 7,0764,397
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0675,013
PortalegrePortugal 8,1935,091
Porto Portugal 7,9764,956
PavelecRussia 6,4544,011
PecoraRussia 4,9433,072
PermRussia 5,6943,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2531,400
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6493,510
PjatigorskRussia 7,4414,624
PoronajskRussia 3,2542,022
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3124,544
Providenja BayRussia 253157
PskovRussia 6,1463,819
PodorSenegal 10,5736,570
PopradSlovakia 7,1734,458
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,29510,126
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3489,537
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2425,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0796,263
Port SudanSudan 10,2156,348
ParamariboSuriname 10,4836,514
PiteňSweden 5,3673,335
PalmyraSyria 8,5605,319
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4615,879
PhetchabunThailand 8,2965,155
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2985,157
PhraeThailand 8,1695,076
PhuketThailand 9,2855,770
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2635,756
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5275,299
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8215,482
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7366,050
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0024,351
PoltavaUkraine 6,9774,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3498,917
PradoUruguay 14,5649,050
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6319,092
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7453,570
Pana, IlUsa 5,6603,517
Paoli, InUsa 5,8333,625
Paris, IlUsa 5,6503,511
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6962,918
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5594,076
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6132,866
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,7473,571
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,5973,478
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,2943,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7452,327
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Peoria, IlUsa 5,5123,425
Perry, OkUsa 5,6313,499
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2073,857
Philo, OhUsa 5,9113,673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2123,239
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,6922,916
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,0273,745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7342,942
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9063,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9373,689
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1513,822
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1953,849
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9003,666
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2772,658
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7342,942
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,5113,424
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,1593,827
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3522,083
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3553,949
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1093,796
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3522,083
Portage, WiUsa 5,2293,249
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0423,755
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5892,230
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,2233,246
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0043,731
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6052,240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3593,952
Princeton, InUsa 5,8413,630
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1843,843
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0763,154
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9866,206
PetaukeZambia 14,0328,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -