Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8974,908
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6724,767
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6164,733
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2487,611
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7211,691
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,9381,826
QuinteroChile 13,7078,517
QingdaoChina 5,4903,412
QiqiharChina 4,2742,656
QuitoEcuador 10,0856,267
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4987,767
QuettaPakistan 8,2715,140
Quanah, TxUsa 5,6733,525
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6994,163
Quang TriVietnam 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -