Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9668,678
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8528,608
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0348,721
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5379,655
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2118,209
RosarioArgentina 14,1708,805
RichmondAustralia 11,5917,203
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5016,526
RecifeBrazil 12,7047,894
RemansoBrazil 12,6087,835
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5607,184
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,9388,661
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9818,688
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,1068,144
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3952,110
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,3812,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,9582,459
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9572,459
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7211,691
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5003,418
RuoqiangChina 6,5924,096
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1395,679
RandersDenmark 6,3813,965
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4615,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4465,248
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5527,179
RumipambaEcuador 10,1676,318
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1635,694
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3465,808
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1965,715
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7036,651
RostockGermany 6,6324,121
RhodesGreece 8,5085,287
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1253,185
ReykhólarIceland 5,1553,203
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2993,293
RamsarIran 8,0434,998
RashtIran 8,0244,986
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7694,206
RadicofaniItaly 7,8884,901
Resia PassItaly 7,4584,635
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7614,823
RivoltoItaly 7,5434,688
Rolle PassItaly 7,5094,666
RomeItaly 7,9924,966
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0094,977
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5594,697
RumoiJapan 3,7992,360
RigaLatvia 6,2803,902
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4554,011
RodriguesMauritius 13,6108,457
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9793,094
RabatMorocco 8,7785,455
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4845,272
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6059,075
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0257,472
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2657,622
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6567,243
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5407,793
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6277,225
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6167,218
RivasNicaragua 8,5785,331
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4705,264
RebolyRussia 5,4643,396
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1534,445
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4505,873
RagaSudan 11,6217,221
RashadSudan 11,1706,941
RenkSudan 11,1546,931
RumbekSudan 11,7497,301
RanongThailand 9,0625,631
Roi EtThailand 8,2225,109
RizeTurkey 7,8154,856
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5234,675
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3344,557
RomnyUkraine 6,8634,265
RovnoUkraine 6,9634,327
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1055,658
RochaUruguay 14,6139,081
Racine, WiUsa 5,4013,356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4494,008
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5922,853
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5892,852
Reading, PaUsa 6,1353,813
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1192,560
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,2182,621
Redding, CaUsa 4,0842,538
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9423,071
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2872,664
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,5983,479
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3523,947
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3523,947
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2573,888
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0833,159
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0133,115
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3933,351
Rockville, InUsa 5,6933,538
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1513,201
Rome, GaUsa 6,3613,953
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4672,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8152,371
Roswell, NmUsa 5,5553,452
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2623,891
Rushville, IlUsa 5,5173,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -