Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6424,749
ShkoderAlbania 7,9504,940
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5535,315
SaltaArgentina 13,1638,180
San AntonioArgentina 14,7319,154
San LuisArgentina 13,9548,671
San RafaelArgentina 13,9908,693
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3678,928
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5068,393
SarmientoArgentina 15,0009,321
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6197,220
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6097,214
SalzburgAustria 7,3414,562
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6624,761
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7974,845
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6924,780
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7524,817
SaveBenin 11,7417,296
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5587,803
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7604,822
SalvadorBrazil 13,0968,138
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1708,805
SantaremBrazil 11,3567,057
SantosBrazil 13,9118,644
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6518,483
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9037,397
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4507,737
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1958,821
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9838,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7798,562
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7837,322
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6368,474
São PauloBrazil 13,8548,609
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6118,458
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4377,107
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7677,934
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9358,038
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5418,414
SobralBrazil 12,0527,489
SoureBrazil 11,4297,102
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6587,866
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5619,048
SurubimBrazil 12,6537,863
SadovoBulgaria 7,9074,913
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9854,962
SofiaBulgaria 7,8634,886
SiemreapCambodia 8,4855,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4043,980
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0513,760
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4582,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8563,639
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7182,310
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1133,177
Scott, SkCanada 3,6072,242
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5653,458
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2073,857
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8153,614
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,401871
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,5352,818
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,5462,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5841,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0183,740
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,8362,383
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,8302,380
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1823,841
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2575,752
SalCape Verde 10,3946,459
SantiagoChile 13,7828,564
SewellChile 13,8538,608
ShanghaiChina 5,9113,673
ShantouChina 6,9004,287
ShenyangChina 4,8092,988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6455,372
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1265,671
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8075,473
SibenikCroatia 7,7854,838
SplitCroatia 7,8084,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5054,043
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4223,990
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4695,263
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6035,346
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5345,303
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4585,256
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5685,324
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4435,247
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4815,270
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5095,288
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4375,243
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4065,223
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5755,329
San GabrielEcuador 10,0376,237
SalloumEgypt 9,0775,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3315,798
SohagEgypt 9,5445,931
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2745,763
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1945,092
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0399,967
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1113,176
StrasbourgFrance 7,2584,510
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8226,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5676,566
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5734,706
SchleswigGermany 6,5954,098
StuttgartGermany 7,2354,496
SamosGreece 8,3775,206
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2615,133
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6495,375
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4552,769
SiguiriGuinea 11,2426,986
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1055,037
SzegedHungary 7,4864,652
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3904,592
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1863,223
SagarIndia 8,4975,280
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5974,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5935,340
SemnanIran 8,1145,042
ShahroudIran 7,9854,962
ShirazIran 8,7815,457
ShannonIreland 6,7004,163
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7864,838
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0104,978
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2105,102
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7564,820
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1305,052
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2735,141
SigonellaItaly 8,4925,277
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0007,457
SagaJapan 5,3183,305
SaigoJapan 4,8993,044
SakaiJapan 4,9673,087
SakataJapan 4,3542,706
SapporoJapan 3,8952,420
SaseboJapan 5,3533,326
SendaiJapan 4,3742,718
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,2543,265
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2243,246
ShinjoJapan 4,3502,703
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0643,147
ShirakawaJapan 4,5132,804
ShizuokaJapan 4,8012,983
SumotoJapan 5,0133,115
SuttsuJapan 3,9682,465
SuwaJapan 4,7082,926
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4358,348
SavannakhetLaos 8,1275,050
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3933,973
SiluteLithuania 6,4704,021
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9514,941
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5348,410
SalimaMalawi 13,9098,643
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6105,350
SibuMalaysia 9,2485,747
SanMali 11,0896,891
SegouMali 11,0666,876
SikassoMali 11,2987,021
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4258,342
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,6804,772
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3273,310
SainshandMongolia 5,1113,176
SafiMorocco 8,9435,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2525,749
SittweMyanmar 8,2875,150
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1053,794
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9532,457
SaiqOman 9,3235,794
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0726,259
SurOman 9,3235,793
SialkotPakistan 7,7704,828
SibbiPakistan 8,3105,164
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,7178,524
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7787,319
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8944,905
SandomierzPoland 6,9844,340
SniezkaPoland 7,0084,355
SuwalkiPoland 6,5964,099
SzczecinPoland 6,7164,173
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4275,237
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1565,068
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7415,432
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0418,725
Satu MareRomania 7,2974,534
SibiuRomania 7,5104,667
SulinaRomania 7,5254,676
SadrinskRussia 5,7093,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8923,661
SalekhardRussia 4,6022,860
SaratovRussia 6,5774,087
SejmcanRussia 1,8111,125
SelagoncyRussia 3,1941,985
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0901,920
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7022,301
SmolenskRussia 6,4444,005
SociRussia 7,5514,692
SortovalaRussia 5,6973,540
SuntarRussia 3,3432,077
SurgutRussia 4,9353,067
SverdlovskRussia 5,7073,546
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4183,367
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9025,532
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6107,836
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3377,666
SingaporeSingapore 9,6976,026
SliacSlovakia 7,2264,490
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0483,137
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9233,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0284,989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7984,846
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7634,824
SevilleSpain 8,4165,230
SennarSudan 10,9426,799
ShambatSudan 10,7286,667
ShendiSudan 10,5996,587
StenseleSweden 5,4133,364
StockholmSweden 6,0433,755
StorlienSweden 5,6193,492
SundsvallSweden 5,6943,538
SantisSwitzerland 7,4044,601
SongeaTanzania 13,5538,422
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0895,027
SongkhlaThailand 9,2585,753
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5395,306
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1255,670
SurinThailand 8,3485,188
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4687,127
SokodeTogo 11,6277,225
SfaxTunisia 8,7985,467
SousseTunisia 8,6755,391
SamsunTurkey 7,8594,884
SiirtTurkey 8,1265,050
SivasTurkey 8,0154,981
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7954,844
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0304,368
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1173,801
SarataUkraine 7,4304,617
SarnyUkraine 6,8814,276
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5204,673
SumyUkraine 6,8384,250
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1475,684
SaltoUruguay 14,1518,793
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3092,678
Safford, AzUsa 5,3433,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9013,667
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0844,402
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,6643,519
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,1103,176
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,0093,113
Salem, InUsa 5,8333,625
Salem, OrUsa 3,6352,259
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5072,800
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,9253,682
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,1963,850
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0613,145
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3612,710
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7415,432
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6762,906
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7782,969
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,8162,993
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7092,926
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3953,974
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1943,228
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7114,170
Scott City, KsUsa 5,2603,269
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,7782,969
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8333,625
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4172,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4322,133
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5603,455
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3072,055
Selma, AlUsa 6,4684,019
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1923,847
Seymour, InUsa 5,8333,625
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9733,712
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3582,708
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1183,802
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0523,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9263,061
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,5623,456
Southport, NcUsa 6,6664,142
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7513,574
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0503,759
Spickard, MoUsa 5,3733,339
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6262,253
Spooner, WiUsa 4,9343,066
Springfield, IlUsa 5,5903,474
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,6743,526
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,002623
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8633,022
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,6643,520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,0523,139
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1513,822
State College, PaUsa 6,0103,735
State University, MsUsa 6,2813,903
State University, NmUsa 5,5733,463
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2153,862
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,7622,959
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,4733,401
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3802,722
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,0813,158
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1433,818
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8633,643
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6684,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6652,277
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5233,432
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,2003,231
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8603,641
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2954,533
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5395,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7556,062
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3646,440
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5195,915
SocotraYemen 10,5506,556
SenangaZambia 14,3658,926
SerenjeZambia 13,9418,663
SeshekeZambia 14,5029,012
SolweziZambia 13,8908,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -