Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8529,850
UaupesBrazil 10,5636,564
UbatubaBrazil 13,9148,646
UberabaBrazil 13,4198,339
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0611,902
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1473,820
UpernavikGreenland 3,8192,373
UummannaqGreenland 4,0902,542
UdineItaly 7,5334,681
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3515,190
UenoJapan 4,9173,056
UnzendakeJapan 5,3723,338
UrakawaJapan 3,9172,434
UshibukaJapan 5,4353,377
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5842,849
UwajimaJapan 5,2233,246
UkmergeLithuania 6,4574,013
UtenaLithuania 6,4233,991
UlaangomMongolia 5,3993,355
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9733,091
UlgiiMongolia 5,5623,457
UliastaiMongolia 5,4043,358
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4863,409
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8663,024
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8823,034
UfaRussia 6,0393,753
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3352,073
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5902,853
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,7871,111
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3932,730
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0033,109
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8151,128
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7591,714
Ust-OlojRussia 1,358844
Umm BeninSudan 10,9896,829
UmeňSweden 5,5373,441
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2495,126
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1275,050
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2235,110
UrfaTurkey 8,2705,139
UsakTurkey 8,2405,121
Uman’Ukraine 7,1214,425
UzgorodUkraine 7,2094,480
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7723,587
Urbana, IlUsa 5,6503,511
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8253,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -