Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1315,053
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,8808,625
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7448,541
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0438,726
ViennaAustria 7,2824,525
VitebskBelarus 6,4093,983
VassourasBrazil 13,8648,616
VicosaBrazil 13,7298,531
VitoriaBrazil 13,7848,566
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,2088,207
VarnaBulgaria 7,7594,822
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3243,308
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2372,012
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3662,092
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4362,135
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2752,035
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2862,042
ValdiviaChile 14,2788,872
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3148,895
VallenarChile 13,3608,302
ValparaisoChile 13,7158,523
VanguardiaColombia 9,8626,129
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8756,758
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2903,909
VestervigDenmark 6,3453,943
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3775,205
VilsandiEstonia 6,1323,811
VaasaFinland 5,6173,490
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3993,355
VeravalIndia 9,1215,668
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9415,556
ValentiaIreland 6,7694,207
VeniceItaly 7,5974,721
VeronaItaly 7,6114,730
VicenzaItaly 7,5924,718
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9784,957
ViterboItaly 7,9384,933
VolterraItaly 7,8324,867
VientianeLaos 8,0805,021
VarenaLithuania 6,5714,083
VilniusLithuania 6,5254,055
VeracruzMexico 7,3364,558
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9264,304
VaernesNorway 5,6023,481
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7793,591
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7502,952
VillarricaParaguay 13,6578,486
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5364,683
VanavaraRussia 4,0762,533
VasileviciRussia 6,7434,190
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2853,906
VerhojanskRussia 2,3981,490
ViljujskRussia 3,0731,910
VitimRussia 3,7482,329
Vize IslandRussia 3,2812,039
VladivostokRussia 4,3032,674
VolgogradRussia 6,9124,295
VologdaRussia 5,8473,633
VoronezRussia 6,6854,154
Vrangelja IslandRussia 643400
VytegraRussia 5,7103,548
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3347,664
ValenciaSpain 8,2325,115
ValladolidSpain 7,9594,946
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8544,881
VisbySweden 6,2293,871
VanTurkey 8,0394,995
ValleyUk 6,6794,150
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0884,404
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3052,675
Valdez, AkUsa 1,277793
Valentine, NeUsa 4,8222,996
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5822,226
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,9923,102
Vevay, InUsa 5,8983,665
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,2603,890
Victoria, TxUsa 6,3333,935
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,1413,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -