Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8427,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3957,081
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4797,133
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7546,061
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8547,366
WoomeraAustralia 11,7287,288
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3976,461
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2853,284
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6493,511
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1221,319
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8021,120
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,4973,416
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6523,512
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3312,692
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,8642,401
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2495,747
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1243,184
WajimaJapan 4,6292,876
WakamatsuJapan 4,4912,791
WakayamaJapan 5,0123,114
WakkanaiJapan 3,6602,274
WajirKenya 12,0997,518
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1939,441
WindhoekNamibia 15,1429,410
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5797,196
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7257,286
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6547,242
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9787,443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,257
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4107,091
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8637,372
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8677,374
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,155
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6357,230
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5237,160
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3287,661
WintonNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,161
WarsawPoland 6,8264,242
WroclawPoland 6,9634,327
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8733,028
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8516,743
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0716,258
WauSudan 11,6747,255
WaddingtonUk 6,7154,173
Waco, TxUsa 6,0473,758
Wake IslandUsa 5,4813,406
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,2103,237
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,0613,145
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3713,959
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7352,321
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Warren, OhUsa 5,8583,640
Warren, PaUsa 5,8463,633
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6123,488
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2333,873
Washington, IaUsa 5,3783,342
Washington, InUsa 5,7893,597
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,1393,815
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7803,592
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7842,973
Watertown, WiUsa 5,3223,307
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6703,524
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9643,706
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7514,195
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,3793,964
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1313,810
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,9103,672
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,8183,615
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9543,700
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1653,831
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2994,536
West Point, GaUsa 6,4594,013
West Point, NyUsa 6,1513,822
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6573,515
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7373,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,7613,580
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,4543,389
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5282,192
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0473,758
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4153,986
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1033,793
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0063,732
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,2002,610
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1653,831
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2153,862
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6454,129
Windsor, IlUsa 5,7013,543
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0563,764
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,0233,121
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2382,633
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7342,942
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5364,062
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1133,178
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4384,001
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1683,833
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8363,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -