Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8264,863
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8864,901
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7274,801
YaoundeCameroon 12,2317,601
YokoCameroon 12,0397,481
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1893,846
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6111,623
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,9832,475
YanjiChina 4,4352,756
YichangChina 6,4183,988
YinchuanChina 5,8903,660
YiningChina 6,3663,956
YariguiesColombia 9,5645,943
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4255,235
YazdIran 8,4835,271
YakushimaJapan 5,5863,471
YamagataJapan 4,3972,733
YamaguchiJapan 5,1803,219
YokkaichiJapan 4,8823,034
YokohamaJapan 4,7022,922
YonagoJapan 4,9743,091
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5114,046
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4144,607
YeMyanmar 8,5625,321
YolaNigeria 11,6297,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2873,286
YurimaguasPeru 10,7736,694
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7103,548
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4722,158
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5784,709
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5902,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6781,043
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1722,593
York, PaUsa 6,1233,805
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8463,633
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1783,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -