Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,3565,193
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3954,595
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6254,738
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8597,369
ZhengzhouChina 5,9213,679
ZhijiangChina 6,8114,232
ZagrebCroatia 7,5544,694
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3854,589
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4245,235
ZahedanIran 8,5475,312
ZanjanIran 8,1195,045
ZacatecasMexico 6,6854,154
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1413,195
ZinderNiger 11,1256,913
ZhobPakistan 8,0695,014
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,3335,178
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3355,179
ZamoscPoland 6,9744,333
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8764,273
ZigalovoRussia 4,4312,753
ZiganskRussia 2,8231,754
ZyryankaRussia 1,7511,088
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9874,963
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3894,592
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9838,068
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9064,913
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1674,453
ZitomirUkraine 6,9764,335
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0984,411
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9944,346
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,8012,984
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,0533,140
ZambeziZambia 14,0838,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -