Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8424,873
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8784,896
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0425,619
General PicoArgentina 14,3068,890
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,2758,871
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2708,246
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0377,480
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2987,642
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3847,074
GrazAustria 7,4254,614
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7374,808
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7104,791
GomelBelarus 6,7144,172
GrodnoBelarus 6,6464,130
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7357,914
GoianiaBrazil 13,0488,108
GoiasBrazil 12,9348,038
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5708,433
GrajauBrazil 12,0407,482
GuairaBrazil 13,5868,442
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1637,558
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4448,354
GarouaCameroon 11,6167,218
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0933,786
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,8942,420
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Golden, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Goose, NfCanada 5,4723,400
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,3293,312
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9271,819
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1203,803
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9973,727
GanzhouChina 6,7294,182
GuangzhouChina 7,0614,388
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4385,243
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2256,354
GonderEthiopia 10,9816,824
GourdonFrance 7,6594,760
GrenobleFrance 7,6304,741
GeisenheimGermany 7,0994,411
GorlitzGermany 6,9634,327
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5615,320
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,0444,999
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2626,377
GoaIndia 9,5535,936
GuwahatiIndia 7,7414,811
GelaItaly 8,5305,301
GenoaItaly 7,7194,797
GhediItaly 7,6084,727
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1115,040
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0885,026
GrossetoItaly 7,9054,912
GrottaglieItaly 8,1375,056
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0765,018
GuidoniaItaly 7,9864,963
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8717,377
GifuJapan 4,8293,001
GaoMali 10,8106,717
GuamMariana Islands 6,7504,195
GuadalajaraMexico 6,8634,265
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9214,301
GuaymasMexico 5,8083,609
GaluutMongolia 5,3683,336
GemertNetherlands 6,9214,301
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0747,503
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,353
GayaNiger 11,3197,034
GardermoenNorway 5,9633,706
GeiloNorway 5,9263,683
GdanskPoland 6,5924,096
GalatiRomania 7,5084,665
Gor’KijRussia 6,1183,802
GorznyjRussia 7,4744,645
GridinoRussia 5,2013,232
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3667,063
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,20810,693
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9814,959
GijonSpain 7,7414,810
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2807,010
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8576,746
GoteborgSweden 6,2403,878
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2343,874
GothenburgSweden 6,2413,878
GunnarnSweden 5,4183,367
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5114,667
GabesTunisia 8,8915,525
GafsaTunisia 8,8315,487
GiresunTurkey 7,8654,887
GoztepeTurkey 7,9994,971
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6774,771
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,8624,886
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3913,972
GajvoronUkraine 7,1724,456
GeniceskUkraine 7,3484,566
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,3253,931
Galena, AlaskaUsa 618384
Galva, IlUsa 5,4493,386
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3843,967
Geneva, NeUsa 5,1103,176
Genoa, NeUsa 5,1103,176
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0642,525
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0633,768
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9383,690
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2632,649
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5304,058
Goodland, KsUsa 5,0993,169
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0213,120
Grafton, NdUsa 4,5122,804
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4404,002
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,1013,170
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,8162,993
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,4853,408
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9102,430
Gravette, ArUsa 5,7053,545
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9152,433
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,2213,244
Greenfield, InUsa 5,7373,565
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,3253,931
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3773,963
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0253,744
Greenville, MsUsa 6,1913,847
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7813,592
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9003,666
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9493,697
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3953,974
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4664,018
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,5573,453
Groton, CtUsa 6,2323,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,254779
GuanareVenezuela 9,5405,928
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6756,012
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6996,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -