Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Uelen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Uelen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Uelen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0585,008
TiranaAlbania 8,0344,992
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1156,285
TebessaAlgeria 8,7195,418
TimimounAlgeria 9,3725,824
TindoufAlgeria 9,4665,882
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9765,578
TrelewArgentina 14,9509,290
TucumanArgentina 13,3738,310
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6116,594
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6106,593
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3815,830
TibooburraAustralia 11,3867,076
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1636,315
TshaneBotswana 15,2569,480
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7257,907
TarauacaBrazil 11,2456,988
TauaBrazil 12,2917,638
TefeBrazil 11,0256,851
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,4838,379
TeresinaBrazil 12,1067,523
TiriosBrazil 10,8266,727
TorresBrazil 14,3078,891
TracuateuaBrazil 11,5317,165
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,3648,304
TriunfoBrazil 12,5697,810
TucuruiBrazil 11,6947,267
TuriacuBrazil 11,6567,243
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0141,873
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5511,585
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9441,208
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,8162,371
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8781,788
Thompson, MbCanada 3,8052,365
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8142,991
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1303,188
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6753,526
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3082,677
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1033,792
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2068,827
TaiyuanChina 5,6893,535
TaoyuanChina 6,5334,059
TengchongChina 7,5414,686
TønderDenmark 6,5494,070
TylstrupDenmark 6,3003,915
TystofteDenmark 6,5144,048
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5225,296
TahrirEgypt 9,1085,660
TantaEgypt 9,0895,648
TallinEstonia 6,0023,730
TartuEstonia 6,1133,799
TampereFinland 5,7803,592
TurkuFinland 5,8943,663
ToulonFrance 7,8604,884
ToulouseFrance 7,7844,837
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1975,715
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1006,277
TchibanGabon 12,9758,063
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6594,759
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1234,426
TamaleGhana 11,5637,185
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1025,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4375,243
TimehriGuyana 10,2896,394
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2505,126
TelaHonduras 8,0695,014
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,1526,308
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,1526,308
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0656,255
TabrizIran 8,0184,983
TeheranIran 8,1575,069
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8975,529
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1435,060
TarvisioItaly 7,4844,650
TermoliItaly 7,9804,959
TorinoItaly 7,6494,753
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6304,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4415,245
TrevicoItaly 8,0865,025
TrevisoItaly 7,5814,711
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5754,707
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6454,751
TabouIvory Coast 12,0417,482
TadotsuJapan 5,0683,149
TakadaJapan 4,5992,858
TakamatsuJapan 5,0513,139
TakayamaJapan 4,7342,942
TanegashimaJapan 5,5403,442
TatenoJapan 4,6222,872
TateyamaJapan 4,7382,944
TokushimaJapan 5,0543,141
TokyoJapan 4,6742,904
TomakomaiJapan 3,9272,440
TottoriJapan 4,9303,063
ToyamaJapan 4,6822,909
ToyookaJapan 4,8993,045
TsuJapan 4,9053,048
TsurugaJapan 4,8343,004
TsuyamaJapan 4,9803,095
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3693,958
TripoliLebanon 8,6145,353
TobrukLibya 9,0535,626
TripoliLibya 9,0235,607
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3943,974
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9658,678
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7749,181
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7039,137
ThyoloMalawi 14,1568,797
TawauMalaysia 8,7855,459
TessalitMali 10,3816,451
TimbuktuMali 10,7286,667
TombMali 10,7346,670
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4246,477
TacubayaMexico 7,1754,459
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9534,321
TarialanMongolia 5,0263,123
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2583,267
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2433,258
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3633,333
TangierMorocco 8,6025,345
TarfayaMorocco 9,3685,821
TazaMorocco 8,7885,461
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0394,996
TaungooMyanmar 8,2535,129
ThandweMyanmar 8,3925,215
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0116,221
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,170
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5947,826
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9967,455
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7217,284
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6907,265
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7947,329
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3847,695
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1657,560
TahouaNiger 10,9926,831
TillaberyNiger 11,0506,867
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1453,197
TromsoNorway 4,8963,042
TrondheimNorway 5,6073,484
ThumraitOman 10,0066,218
TacnaPeru 12,2677,623
TarapotoPeru 10,8246,726
TrujilloPeru 10,8626,750
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7654,826
TorunPoland 6,7414,189
TimisoaraRomania 7,5324,681
TambovRussia 6,5274,056
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1514,444
TaraRussia 5,3283,311
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4752,781
TermezRussia 7,5264,677
TernejRussia 3,9212,437
TobolskRussia 5,3793,343
TomskRussia 5,0313,126
Tot’MaRussia 5,7333,563
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2083,236
TuapseRussia 7,5074,665
TuraRussia 3,8362,384
TurukhanskRussia 4,1072,552
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9406,177
TortosaSpain 8,0905,027
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9636,191
TokerSudan 10,3306,419
TartousSyria 8,5655,323
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5214,052
TaboraTanzania 12,9998,078
TakThailand 8,3415,183
TrangThailand 9,2685,759
TabligboTogo 11,8967,392
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,47010,235
TunisTunisia 8,5625,321
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6504,754
TireeUk 6,3013,916
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5054,043
TernopilUkraine 7,0834,401
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4869,001
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5104,046
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,041647
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4143,986
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7414,189
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0644,390
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5004,039
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1813,841
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,2943,290
Temple, TxUsa 6,0933,786
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5134,047
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4233,991
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7533,575
Toledo, IaUsa 5,2403,256
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6803,530
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5142,805
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3993,355
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9763,713
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,2213,244
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2723,898
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3773,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,6623,519
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3243,930
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8343,004
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0454,378
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0736,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -